Accident: 127981.015 - Employee Replacing Hinges Injures Head And Neck After Fall F
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1484740.015 | 07/23/2020 | U.S. Foods, Inc. |
At 8:30 p.m. on July 21, 2020, an employee was standing on tines of forklift rep lacing trailer door hinges. The employee fell and incurred multiple head and nec k injuries from impact with the ground, requiring hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1484740.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury | Engineering technicians, n.e.c. |