Accident Summary Nr: 127960.015 - Two employees are injured during crane Incident

Accident Summary Nr: 127960.015 -- Report ID: 0953210 -- Event Date: 07/17/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1484701.01507/17/2020236220United Construction Company

Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on July 17, 2020, a lattice crane collapsed at a construction site while lifting concrete wall panels, injuring two employees. Both employees were treated without hospitalization.

Keywords: Collapse, Crane

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1484701.015 1 M Non Hospitalized injury Not Applicable