Accident Summary Nr: 127953.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1484577.015 | 07/23/2020 | 311611 | Jbs Usa |
Abstract: At approximately 3:00 p.m. on May 21, 2020, an employee was lying in bed. The employee contracted the COVID-19 virus and later due to complications from the virus.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1484577.015 | 66 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |