Accident Summary Nr: 127952.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1484574.015 | 07/23/2020 | 311611 | Jbs Usa |
Abstract: At approximately 3:00 p.m. on May 23, 2020, an employee was lying in bed and contracted COVID-19 virus. The employee later died from complications of COVID-19.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1484574.015 | 66 | M | Fatality |