Accident Summary Nr: 127951.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1484209.015 | 07/16/2020 | 111339 | Wa317960205 - Gebbers Farms Operations Lp |
Abstract: At approximately 12:00 a.m. on July 8, 2020, an employee who was an H-2A orchard worker was diagnosed with COVID-1919 and later died in the company labor camp from complications from the virus.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1484209.015 | 63 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported | |
| 2 | 1484209.015 | 37 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |