Accident Summary Nr: 127950.015 - Employee cuts arm with chainsaw after slipping while felling
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1484600.015 | 07/22/2020 | 424510 | Progressive Ag Cooperative Association |
Abstract: At 2:56 p.m. on July 18, 2020, an employee was cutting trees with a chain saw. The employee slipped and cut his arm to the bone with the saw, requiring hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1484600.015 | 38 | M | Hospitalized injury | Management related occupations, n.e.c. |