Accident: 127947.015 - Employee Lacerates Leg When Caught Between Uld Dolly And For
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1484572.015 | 07/22/2020 | Alaska Fulfillment Services, Llc |
At 2:45 p.m. on July 21, 2020, an employee was moving a ULD Dolly when the emplo yee lost control of the dolly and ran into and was caught between the dolly and a forklift. The employee incurred a laceration to the leg and required medical t reatment but was not hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1484572.015 | 24 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Freight, stock and material handlers, n.e.c. |