Accident Summary Nr: 127934.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 127934.015 -- Report ID: 0215000 -- Event Date: 03/30/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1484517.01507/22/2020624120Lifespire Inc.

Abstract: At approximately 12:00 p.m. on March 30, 2020, an employee was working as a developmental aide with adults. The employee became infected with COVID-19. The employee later died from complications from COVID-19.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1484517.015 66 F Fatality