Accident Summary Nr: 127932.015 - Employee sustains heart attack and dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1467390.015 | 03/02/2020 | 236220 | Hunt Buildingworks Inc |
Abstract: At 9:28 a.m. on February 27, 2020, an employee has a heart attack while doing landscaping work and dies.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | 3 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1467390.015 | 63 | M | Fatality | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Landscaping Fatality Cause: |