Accident Summary Nr: 127921.015 - Employee dislocates elbow and fractures pelvis after fall fr
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1484382.015 | 07/20/2020 | 238190 | Adventure Development Team, Llc |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on July 18, 2020, an employee was on a platform while surveying a ropes course to assess the need for an additional pad in the area. The employee fell 17 feet and dislocated his elbow and fractured his pelvis upon landing on the ground in mountain terrain. The employee was hospitalized for treatment.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Other building | New project or new addition | 17 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1484382.015 | 42 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction | Distance of Fall: 17 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Construction of playing fields, tennis courts Fatality Cause: |