Accident Summary Nr: 127916.015 - Employee is found unresponsive in hallway, dies from heart a

Accident Summary Nr: 127916.015 -- Report ID: 0625400 -- Event Date: 07/20/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1484341.01507/21/2020236220J.E. Dunn Construction

Abstract: At 5:12 p.m. on July 20, 2020, an employee was cutting and installing concrete forms. At some point, the employee was found unresponsive in a hallway and was determined that he died from Acute Myocardial Infarction (Heart Attack).

Keywords: Concrete Form Work, Cutting, Heart, Heart Attack, Installing, Unresponsive
Accident Details
End Use Project Type Project Cost Stories Non-building Height Fatality
Commercial building New project or new addition   17 X

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation Construction
1 1484341.015 65 M Fatality Carpenters Distance of Fall: feet
Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet
Cause: Forming
Fatality Cause: