Accident Summary Nr: 127915.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 127915.015 -- Report ID: 0253670 -- Event Date: 04/08/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1484347.01504/30/2020622110Nychh Bellevue Hospital

Abstract: At approximately 12:00 p.m. on April 8, 2020, an employee contracted COVID-19 and later died from complications from COVID-19.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1484347.015 51 F Fatality Nursing aides, orderlies, and attendants