Accident Summary Nr: 127914.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1484343.015 | 04/30/2020 | 622110 | Nychh Bellevue Hospital |
Abstract: At approximately 12:00 p.m. on March 22, 2020, an employee contracted COVID-19 and later died from the complications of COVID-19.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1484343.015 | 58 | M | Fatality | Nursing aides, orderlies, and attendants |