Accident Summary Nr: 127911.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1484336.015 | 04/30/2020 | 622110 | Nychh Bellevue Hospital |
Abstract: At approximately 3:45 a.m. on April 5, 2020, an employee contracted COVID-19 and died due to the complications from COVID-19.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1484336.015 | 44 | F | Fatality | Therapists, n.e.c. |