Accident Summary Nr: 127911.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 127911.015 -- Report ID: 0253670 -- Event Date: 04/05/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1484336.01504/30/2020622110Nychh Bellevue Hospital

Abstract: At approximately 3:45 a.m. on April 5, 2020, an employee contracted COVID-19 and died due to the complications from COVID-19.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1484336.015 44 F Fatality Therapists, n.e.c.