Accident Summary Nr: 127910.015 - Employee fractures leg when struck by forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1484285.015 | 06/24/2020 | 811310 | The Charles Machine Works, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on June 22, 2020, an employee was walking, when he was struck by a forklift. The employee was hospitalized to treat a broken left leg.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1484285.015 | 65 | M | Hospitalized injury |