Accident: 127901.015 - Employee Suffers Multiple Injuries In Fall From Dumpster
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1484281.015 | 07/14/2020 | 152 Transport Inc. |
At 1:15 p.m. on July 2, 2020, an employee climbed onto of a dumpster and was arr anging boxes and wood to make more room. At some point, the employee fell from t he dumpster, a distance of approximately eight feet, onto the asphalt below. The employee was hospitalized to treat a concussion, a fractured pelvis, and bruise d muscle on his left arm.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1484281.015 | 32 | M | Hospitalized injury | Truck drivers, heavy |