Accident Summary Nr: 127868.015 - Employee fractures ribs and pelvis when struck by falling tr
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1484050.015 | 07/17/2020 | 561730 | Tlc Tree, Llc |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on July 14, 2020, an employee was cutting a branch off of a tree. The branch fell then pivoted on rope striking employee in the ribs and pelvis. The employee was admitted and treated at the hospital for fractured ribs and pelvis.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1484050.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Forestry workers, except logging |