Accident Summary Nr: 127865.015 - Employee fractures fingers when hand is pulled into pinch po
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1484015.015 | 07/06/2020 | 322219 | International Paper |
Abstract: At 6:30 p.m. on June 28, 2020, an employee was changing a print die. The employee's hand was pulled into a pinch point (rollers). The employee was hospitalized to treat fractured fingers.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1484015.015 | 33 | F | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |