Accident Summary Nr: 127859.015 - Employee suffers heart attack and dies

Accident Summary Nr: 127859.015 -- Report ID: 0216000 -- Event Date: 10/03/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1452734.01510/11/2019236118Jones O Darkwa

Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on October 3, 2019, an employee was standing, talking to a coworker when he collapsed. The employee was transported to the hospital, where he was pronounced dead.

Keywords: Cardiac Arrest, Construction, Exertion, Heart, Heart Attack

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1452734.015 57 M Fatality