Accident Summary Nr: 127859.015 - Employee suffers heart attack and dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1452734.015 | 10/11/2019 | 236118 | Jones O Darkwa |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on October 3, 2019, an employee was standing, talking to a coworker when he collapsed. The employee was transported to the hospital, where he was pronounced dead.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1452734.015 | 57 | M | Fatality |