Accident Summary Nr: 127825.015 - Employee is killed in fall from scaffold
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1483697.015 | 07/10/2020 | 238170 | 101729 - Anytime Exteriors Llc |
Abstract: On July 10, 2020, Employee #1, employed by a siding company, was working on the gutters and siding at an existing residential structure. He was working from a pump jack scaffold when he fell. Employee #1 sustained blunt force traumatic injuries and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1483697.015 | 44 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |