Accident Summary Nr: 127792.015 - Employee falls from elevated surface suffering multiple frac
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1483560.015 | 07/15/2020 | 238160 | Roofing Solutions, Llc |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on July 13, 2020, Employee #1 was working for roofing contractor. Employee #1 was on the upper level and was walking to a door to go to lunch. The structure collapsed causing Employee #1 to fall to the first concrete floor. Employee #1 suffered multiple fractures and was hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multi-family dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | 2 | 28 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1483560.015 | 25 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction | Distance of Fall: 13 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 13 feet Cause: Demolition Fatality Cause: |