Accident Summary Nr: 127787.015 - Employee's fingertip is amputated in meat slicer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1483542.015 | 07/15/2020 | 311612 | Drexel Foods, Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:15 p.m. on July 1, 2020, an employee was operating a meat slicer when his finger contacted the blade. The employee suffered a fingertip amputation. The employee was treated but was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1483542.015 | 30 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |