Accident Summary Nr: 127775.015 - Employee installing drywall is killed in fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1483055.015 | 07/08/2020 | 1742 | 238310 | 145815 - Omar Geovany Pena |
Abstract: On April 24, 2019, Employee #1 was installing drywall inside a residential structure. He was standing on stilts in a 3-foot wide stairway when he lost his balance and fell, a fall height of approximately nine feet. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1483055.015 | 27 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |