Accident Summary Nr: 127768.015 - Employee fractures arm and leg in fall while running
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1476387.015 | 05/22/2020 | 711510 | Meyer2meyer Entertainment Llc |
Abstract: At 9:45 p.m. on January 21, 2020, an employee was performing in a theatrical performance when she need to use the restroom. Between scenes, the employee was running to the restroom when she tripped over an apple crate and fell to the floor. The employee was hospitalized to treat a left upper arm fracture and right femur fracture.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1476387.015 | 42 | F | Hospitalized injury | Actors and directors |