Accident Summary Nr: 127767.015 - Motor vehicle strikes employee while working in highway work
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1483435.015 | 07/15/2020 | 237310 | Coffman Specialties, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:00 p.m. on June 17, 2020, Employee #1 was working for a highway/street construction contractor. Employee #1 was laying out concrete barriers on the highway. A motor vehicle crossed into the work zone striking Employee #1. Employee #1 sustained multiple fractures and was hospitalized for treatment.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1483435.015 | 45 | M | Hospitalized injury |