Accident Summary Nr: 127765.015 - Employee sustains fractures, lacerations from rollers on dou
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1482349.015 | 07/08/2020 | 811310 | Jim Leach Llc Dba Hobart Sales & Service |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on January 31, 2020, an employee removed a guard and was leaning over the machine to see where the noise was coming from on the Somerset Industries dough roller machine, model CDR21. The employee's hand was caught between rollers. The employee sustained a fracture and lacerations to three fingers on the left hand. The employee was treated without hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1482349.015 | 51 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |