Accident: 127760.015 - Employee Fractures Knee Cap In Fall From Roof
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1483386.015 | 07/15/2020 | New Phase Construction, Inc. |
At 2:00 p.m. on July 13, 2020, an employee was doing roofing work. Employee felt cramped and attempted to take a break. She inadvertently fell 10 feet off the r oof. Employee was taken to the hospital, where she was admitted and treated for a fractured knee cap.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | 1 | 10 |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1483386.015 | 38 | M | Hospitalized injury | Roofers | FallDist: 10 FallHt:10 Cause: Roofing FatCause: |