Accident Summary Nr: 127757.015 - Employee is stabbed and killed while at security post
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1465090.015 | 02/24/2020 | 519120 | Finkelstein Memorial Library |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on February 18, 2020, Employee # 1 was at her security post. She was stabbed with a kitchen knife. She was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1465090.015 | 52 | F | Fatality | Securities and financial services occupations |