Accident Summary Nr: 127750.015 - Employee suffers from heat exhaustion while doing landscapin
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1483327.015 | 07/11/2020 | 561730 | The Davey Tree Expert Company |
Abstract: At 4:40 p.m. on July 9, 2020, an employee was operating a blower, picking up trash, and lawn debris overcome by heat. The employee suffered from exhaustion heat and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1483327.015 | 45 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |