Accident Summary Nr: 127748.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1478581.015 | 06/12/2020 | 339999 | Fwm Inc. |
Abstract: On June 12, 2020, Employee # 1, who worked in a machine shop, contracted COVID-19 illness and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1478581.015 | 67 | M | Fatality |