Accident Summary Nr: 127726.015 - Employee sustains multiple injuries when struck by falling f
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1483171.015 | 07/02/2020 | 337127 | Laboratory Tops, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:40 a.m. on June 16, 2020, an employee working for a furniture manufacturer was performing maintenance work on a Flipover machine. The employee was removing bolts from the saddle that held the inner frame to the outer frame when the bed of the Flipover fell and struck the employee. The employee was hospitalized to treat a compound fracture to his ankle, and neck and shoulder injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1483171.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury |