Accident Summary Nr: 127725.015 - Employee's hip is fractured when struck by falling equipment
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1483160.015 | 07/12/2020 | 213112 | Sundown Operating, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:15 p.m. on July, 10, 2020, an employee was assisting with a snubbing operation when a lug nut to a hydraulic business oil platform fell and struck him on the leg. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured hip bone.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1483160.015 | 22 | M | Hospitalized injury |