Accident Summary Nr: 127720.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 127720.015 -- Report ID: 0950643 -- Event Date: 07/07/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1483158.01507/09/2020111219Alco Harvesting, Llc

Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on July 7, 2020, Employee # 1 was supervising a lettuce harvesting crew. He became sick with COVID-19 like symptoms. He quarantined himself. Employee #1 died possiby from COVID-19 complications or heart attack related.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1483158.015 51 M Fatality Farm workers