Accident Summary Nr: 127720.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1483158.015 | 07/09/2020 | 111219 | Alco Harvesting, Llc |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on July 7, 2020, Employee # 1 was supervising a lettuce harvesting crew. He became sick with COVID-19 like symptoms. He quarantined himself. Employee #1 died possiby from COVID-19 complications or heart attack related.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1483158.015 | 51 | M | Fatality | Farm workers |