Accident Summary Nr: 127715.015 - Employee is killed when struck by vehicle

Accident Summary Nr: 127715.015 -- Report ID: 0627700 -- Event Date: 07/08/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1483123.01507/14/2020488410Sergio'S Towing Services

Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on July 8, 2020, an employee was loading a vehicle onto a tow-truck on a highway. The employee was struck by another vehicle. The employee was killed when struck by the vehicle.

Keywords: Motor Vehicle, Struck By, Tow Truck

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1483123.015 42 M Fatality