Accident Summary Nr: 127710.015 - Employee becomes dehydrated while delivering packages
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1483101.015 | 07/14/2020 | 561431 | United Parcel Service |
Abstract: At 6:15 p.m. on July 8, 2020, an employee was delivering packages when he became dehydrated. The employee was hospitalized to treat a heat-related illness.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1483101.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury |