Accident Summary Nr: 127694.015 - Employee partially amputates pinky fingertip when trailer ja
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1482974.015 | 07/13/2020 | 924120 | Virginia Department Of Wildlife Resources |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on July 13, 2020, Employee #1 was moving a boat onto a trailer. The trailer jack collapsed, injuring the employee with a partial amputation to the right pinky tip. The employee was hospitalized for treatment.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1482974.015 | 33 | M | Hospitalized injury |