Accident Summary Nr: 127685.015 - Employee experiences mild heart attack while sitting at desk
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1477517.015 | 06/05/2020 | 493110 | Capstone Logistics, Llc |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on June 3, an employee was sitting at his desk doing paperwork. The employee suffered a mild heart attack and was treated without hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1477517.015 | 52 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |