Accident Summary Nr: 127672.015 - Employee is ill, later dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1477444.015 | 06/04/2020 | 8322 | 624190 | 111055 - Dungarvin Indiana |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on May 31, 2020, Employee # 1 was working at the site as a direct care worker. He told his supervisor that he was feeling lethargic and needed a couple of days off. They recommended that he be tested. He died May 31, 2020 at the hospital.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1477444.015 | 48 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |