Accident Summary Nr: 127654.015 - Employee sorting mail incurs fracture in fall from sort towe
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1482745.015 | 07/10/2020 | 492110 | Fedex Ground |
Abstract: At 11:24 p.m. on July 4, 2020, an employee sorting mail fell from a sort tower to the floor, resulting in an unspecified fracture and requiring hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1482745.015 | 25 | F | Hospitalized injury | Mail clerks, excluding postal service |