Accident Summary Nr: 127652.015 - Employee amputates one fingertip and fractures other fingers
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1481917.015 | 07/02/2020 | 561720 | Doris Haysalina Bravo Farnez |
Abstract: At 3:00 a.m. on June 13, 2020, an employee was in the process of cleaning and sanitizing a noodle processing machine at the site. She was doing this as the machine was running. As a result, her hand was drawn into the machine. The employee amputated a fingertip and fractured her fingers. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1481917.015 | 30 | F | Hospitalized injury | Janitors and cleaners |