Accident Summary Nr: 127649.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 127649.015 -- Report ID: 0253660 -- Event Date: 04/08/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1482722.01504/05/2021922160Valley Stream Vill Fd

Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on April 8, 2020, Employee # 1 died from COVID-19 related illness.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1482722.015 39 M Fatality Fire Fighter