Accident Summary Nr: 127633.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1479864.015 | 06/12/2020 | 622110 | Nychh Woodhull Medical Ctr |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on or around April 6, 2020, Employee # 1 died during a two week vacation away from work. His death certificate indicates Employee # 1 died of pneumonia secondary to COVID virus infection.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1479864.015 | 59 | M | Fatality |