Accident Summary Nr: 127633.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 127633.015 -- Report ID: 0253650 -- Event Date: 04/06/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1479864.01506/12/2020622110Nychh Woodhull Medical Ctr

Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on or around April 6, 2020, Employee # 1 died during a two week vacation away from work. His death certificate indicates Employee # 1 died of pneumonia secondary to COVID virus infection.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1479864.015 59 M Fatality