Accident Summary Nr: 127616.015 - Employee fractures toes in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1467087.015 | 02/28/2020 | 316992 | Nicole Lee Usa Dba Nicole Inc |
Abstract: At 3:10 p.m. on February 4, 2020, an employee was climbing on a ladder when it slid back and he fell to the floor. The employee was hospitalized to treat fractured toes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1467087.015 | 28 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |