Accident Summary Nr: 127608.015 - Employee is killed in possible electrocution
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1482523.015 | 07/04/2020 | 561710 | A Team Services Inc |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on June 16, 2020, Employee # 1 was in an attic trying to retrieve a raccoon. He was possibly electrocuted and was hospitalized. He was killed possibly from electrocution pending autopsy. The coroner reported his death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1482523.015 | 29 | M | Fatality |