Accident Summary Nr: 127604.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1479146.015 | 06/12/2020 | 622110 | Nychh Woodhull Medical Ctr |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on or about March 26, 2020, Employee # 1 died apparently of a heart attack possibly related to COVID-19 infection.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1479146.015 | 60 | M | Fatality |