Accident Summary Nr: 127604.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 127604.015 -- Report ID: 0253650 -- Event Date: 03/26/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1479146.01506/12/2020622110Nychh Woodhull Medical Ctr

Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on or about March 26, 2020, Employee # 1 died apparently of a heart attack possibly related to COVID-19 infection.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1479146.015 60 M Fatality