Accident Summary Nr: 127603.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 127603.015 -- Report ID: 0253650 -- Event Date: 04/01/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1479141.01506/12/2020622110Nychh Woodhull Medical Ctr

Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on April 1, 2020, Employee # 1 died of COVID-19 infection. She died outside of work. A death certificate was not provided.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1479141.015 40 F Fatality