Accident Summary Nr: 127591.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 127591.015 -- Report ID: 0521700 -- Event Date: 06/07/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1482290.01507/08/2020623110City View Multicare Center, Llc

Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on June 7, 2020, an employee who had worked as a Registered Nurse at a skilled nursing facility died from COVID-19. The date, time and other details leading up to exposure are not indicated in the narrative. Information regarding engineering, administrative and personal protective equipment controls for COVID-19 are also not included in the narrative.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1482290.015 64 F Fatality Nursing aides, orderlies, and attendants