Accident Summary Nr: 127591.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1482290.015 | 07/08/2020 | 623110 | City View Multicare Center, Llc |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on June 7, 2020, an employee who had worked as a Registered Nurse at a skilled nursing facility died from COVID-19. The date, time and other details leading up to exposure are not indicated in the narrative. Information regarding engineering, administrative and personal protective equipment controls for COVID-19 are also not included in the narrative.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1482290.015 | 64 | F | Fatality | Nursing aides, orderlies, and attendants |