Accident: 127581.015 - Employee Falls Into Parking Garage While Washing Windows And
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1482429.015 | 07/08/2020 | A.L. Dennis Company, Inc. |
At 8:00 a.m. on June 16, 2020, Employee # 1 was washing windows. He fell nine an d a half feet to the lower garage level. He fell to the concrete. He was killed.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1482429.015 | 41 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |