Accident Summary Nr: 127581.015 - Employee falls into parking garage while washing windows and
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1482429.015 | 07/08/2020 | 561720 | A.L. Dennis Company, Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on June 16, 2020, Employee # 1 was washing windows. He fell nine and a half feet to the lower garage level. He fell to the concrete. He was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1482429.015 | 41 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |