Accident Summary Nr: 127565.015 - Employee fractures ribs in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1480071.015 | 06/19/2020 | 321991 | Palm Harbor Homes |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on June 11, 2020, an employee was on the roof of a manufactured home and was walking on the rafters to retrieve tools. The employee lost his balance and fell from the rafters to the ground. The employee fractured his ribs and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1480071.015 | 47 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |