Accident Summary Nr: 127543.015 - Employee partially amputates fingers when glove is caught be
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1482255.015 | 07/07/2020 | 332322 | Zephyr Products, Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:36 p.m. on June 24, 2020, an employee was forming metal. The employee's right-hand glove got caught in between two rollers. The employee suffered a partial amputation of the right-hand middle and index fingers and was treated without hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1482255.015 | 40 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |